Apricot kernel oil is a healthy ingredient in organic skincare due to its gentle, softening qualities and high levels of amino acids. The skin softening properties, high vitamin A and E content and nutty fragrance make apricot kernel oil a compatible oil to be added to organic skin care and …
Apricot Kernel Oil Beauty Benefits
Apricot kernel oil is an oil high in essential fatty acids and it includes linoleic as well as oleic. Apricot kernel oil has been used for massage oil, cooking and beauty for a long time and is especially good for prematurely aged skin, sensitive skin and skin that …




